We aim to make this site as accessible as possible and therefore have provided the settings below to use if you are finding it difficult to view this website. See the SFO Accessibility Statement for more information.

Where it is appropriate to provide a Welsh translation, you can switch to Cymraeg. See the Welsh Language Commissioner website for more information.

Use the settings button in the bottom right corner of the page to access these settings again.

We would like to use Analytics Cookies on our website. 

Turn these on below if you are happy with us collecting information on how our site is used, in order for us to improve the overall experience of our website. 

All other cookies are necessary and therefore by continuing to browse this website, you are agreeing to the usage of these cookies.

 See the SFO Privacy Policy for more information. 

Analytics Cookies

SFO Proceeds of Crime Queen’s Counsel and junior counsel list

You can hold Ctr + F to search the lists below.

QC Panel

SURNAME FIRST NAME CHAMBERS/ADDRESS
Ashley Norman QC Jonathan 3 Raymond Buildings, Grays Inn, London
WC1R 5BH
Carter-Manning Jennifer 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Christie Richard 187 Fleet Street
London
EC4A 2AT
Darlow QC Annabel 6KBW College Hill, 21 College Hill, London, EC4R 2RP
Douglas-Jones QC Benjamin 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Evans QC Martin 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Farrell QC Simon 3 Raymond Buildings, Grays Inn, London
WC1R 5BH
Forster QC Thomas Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Hines QC James 3 Raymond Buildings, Grays Inn, London
WC1R 5BH
Kinnear QC Jonathan Chambers of Jonathan Laidlaw QC
2 Hare Court
2 Hare Pl
Temple
London
EC4Y 7BH
Malcolm QC Helen 3 Raymond Buildings, Grays Inn, London
WC1R 5BH
Malek QC Hodge 3 Verulam Buildings, Gray’s Inn, London, WC1R 5NT
Nathan QC Stephen Blackstone Chambers, Blackstone House, Temple, London, EC4Y 9BW
Salve QC Harish Blackstone Chambers, Blackstone House, Temple, London, EC4Y 9BW
Sutcliffe QC Andrew 3 Verulam Buildings, Gray’s Inn, London, WC1R 5NT
Talbot QC Kennedy 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Wheeler QC Andrew 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS

Panel A

SURNAME FIRST NAME ADDRESS/CHAMBERS
Baloch Faras Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Barnes Rachel Chambers of Alexander Cameron QC
3 Raymond Buildings
London
WC1R 5BH
Close Benjamin St. Philips Chambers, 55 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LS
Convey Christopher 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Hone Barnaby Drystone Chambers, 35 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4JH
Jackson Fiona 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Jeavons Anne 3 Verulam Buildings, Gray’s Inn, London, WC1R 5NT
Lewis Dominic 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
O'Mahony David 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Pons Gary 5 St Andrew’s Hill
London
EC4V 5BZ
Sharma Jamie Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Small Penelope 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Stancombe Barry 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Talbot Jack Drystone Chambers, 35 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4JH

Panel B

SURNAME FIRST NAME ADDRESS/CHAMBERS
Carrall-Green Daniel Fountain Court Chambers
Middle Temple Lane
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DH
Collins Catherine 33 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1EN
Cropp Nicholas 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Dyer Polly QEB Hollis Whiteman Chambers, 1 - 2 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0EU
Hays William 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Hinton Hannah Serjeants’ Inn Chambers
85 Fleet Street
London
EC4Y 1AE
Hoskins Thomas Foundry Chambers, 5-9 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1HP
Hughes Ruth 5 Stone Buildings, Lincoln’s Inn, London,   WC2A 3XT
Keighley Anna 187 Fleet Street
London
EC4A 2AT
O'Sullivan Sophie Outer Temple Chambers
222 Strand,
Temple, London, WC2R 1BA
Paul Simon Fountain Court Chambers
Middle Temple Lane
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DH
Pavlovich Anthony 3 Verulam Buildings, Gray’s Inn, London, WC1R 5NT
Rainsbury Thomas 9 Gough Chambers
5 Norwich Street
London
EC4A 1DR
Robinson Daniel Red Lion Chambers, 18 Red Lion Court,
London, EC4A 3EB
Saynor Richard 23 ES, 1 Gray's Inn Square
Holborn, London, WC1R 5AA
Scott Cameron Libertas Chambers, 20 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7AN
Sheppard Emmanuel 3 Verulam Buildings, Gray’s Inn, London, WC1R 5NT
Skudra Henry Citadel Chambers, The Citadel, 190 Corporation Street, Birmingham, B4 6QD

Panel C

SURNAME FIRST NAME ADDRESS/CHAMBERS
Anderson Libby Crucible Chambers, 15 Hereford Road, Wanstead, London, E11 2EA
du Sautoy Alexander 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Dzwig Sophia 3 Verulam Buildings, Gray’s Inn, London, WC1R 5NT
Hollis Michael 1MCB, Third Floor, 15 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6AU
Jandu Jasminder 7BR
7 Bedford Row
London
WC1R 4BS
Jones Selena 4-5 Gray's Inn Square
Gray's Inn
London
WC1R 5AH
Majdalany Lydia Chambers of Ian Mayes QC
1 Essex Court
1st Floor
Temple, London
EC4Y 9AR
McNamara John 5 St Andrew’s Hill
London
EC4V 5BZ
McNamee Natalie Foundry Chambers
5-9 Quality Court
Chancery Lane
London
WC2A 1HP
Mills Alexander 23 ES, 1 Gray's Inn Square
Holborn, London, WC1R 5AA
Oliver Amy 2 Harcourt Buildings
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DB
Padley Richard 5 Paper Buildings, First Floor,
Temple, London
EC4Y 7HB
Roohani Usman Hardwicke Chambers, Hardwicke Building, New Square, Lincoln’s Inn, London, WC2A 3SB
Sagan Leonora Fountain Court Chambers
Middle Temple Lane
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DH
Scully Vincent 6KBW College Hill
21 College Hill
London
EC4R 2RP
Taylor Aaron Fountain Court Chambers
Middle Temple Lane
Temple, London
EC4Y 9DH
Teale Josephine 23 ES, 1 Gray's Inn Square
Holborn, London, WC1R 5AA